logo

Bharda New High School & Junior College

 A Parsi Unaided Co-Ed S.S.C. School with Minority Status

logo

Bharda New High School & Junior College

Private Parsi Unaided School With Minority Status

2019-2020

  • Mono Acting at AB Ward Inter School Teachers competition on Acid Attack Survivor  –  Mrs. Shubhangi R. Thakur  –  1st Prize
  • Marathi Essay Writing Competition  –  Mrs. Manisha Gopale  –  1st Prize
  • Marathi Elocution Competition  –  Mrs. Shubhangi R. Thakur  –  2nd Prize
  • Hindi Elocution Competition  –  Master Shashvat Tiwari (Grade 9)  –  3rd Prize (Trained by Mrs. Pratibha A. Upadhyaya)
  • Marathi Elocution Competition  –  Master Shivansh Karanje (Grade 5 )  –  3rd Prize (Trained by Mrs. Aparna Y. Gorad)
  • Marathi Essay Writing Competition  –  Master Harsh Redekar (Grade 5 )  –  1st Prize (Trained by Mrs. Aparna Y. Gorad)

                     

                            

Bharda New High School & Jr. College was awarded for ‘Excellence in Language and Arts Education Programs’ out of 170 schools at the Eldrok India K-12 Summit. The Principal Mrs. Vinita Lewis attended the summit and received the award on the behalf of the school.

 

  • Master Shashwat Tiwari of Std. IX won the 1st Prize
  • He was awarded Rs. 400/- and a certificate.
  • The essay he wrote was ‘The Underlying Philosophy of Sikhism’.

  • Ansari Zakir – Gold Medal in 20-25 kg category.

BHARDA NEW HIGH SCHOOL & JR. COLLEGE
National Astronomy And Science Olympiad
School Performance Report
SR.NO CANDIDATE NAME CLASS MARKS NATIONAL RANK STATE RANK SCHOOL RANK AWARDS
1 CHOWDHURY HAMDHAN ABDUL KAIRAT 7 34 1258 706 1 MERIT CERTIFICATE + GOLD MEDAL 3
2 CHODHARI JAY BHAVESH 7 32 2455 1119 2 MERIT CERTIFICATE + GOLD MEDAL 3
3 QUADRI MOHD.HASAN RAZA MOHD. UMAR 9 26 6254 899 1 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
4 TOTAR SAAD RASHID 9 24 9875 3374 2 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
5 SHIRAWALA MUSTUFA HUSEINI 9 22 15435 4587 3 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
6 KADBAL MOHAMMED BILAL ASIF ABDUL HAMID 6 17 —- —- 1 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
7 DHARIA PARTH PRAKASH 6 16 —- —- 2 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
8 POPATIYA AWAIS M SHAFI 6 15 —- —- 3 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
9 SHAIKH FAIZAN KHALIL 5 14 —- —- 1 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
10 KHAN ABDUL WAHID WAJID 5 14 —- —- 2 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
11 KHAN UROOJ AHMED 4 14 —- —- 1 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
  • Master Shaikh Faizan Khalil of Grade V, won the Gold Medal in Under 13 and earned a Certificate of Merit.
  • Master Shaikh Faizan Khalil of Grade V, won the Bronze Medal in Under 13 and earned a Certificate of Merit.
  • Master Sayed Faiyaz Akber of Grade VIII, won the Bronze Medal in Under 13 and earned a Certificate of Merit.

 

Marathi Dnyanpeeth Exam Merit List 2018-2019

  • Pulleel Zishan Rizwan   –  Grade V
  • Sadiwala Danish Mohd. Rafiq  –  Grade VIII

     

British Council Achievers for 2018-2019
Sr. No. Name of the student Std.
1 Satedawala Taher K. IX Certificate Of Merit
2 Shaikh Aamir Z. VIII Certificate Of Merit
3 Asawale Aryan S. VIII Certificate Of Participation
4 Charaniya Monish H. IX Certificate Of Participation
5 Hotelwala Taher A. IX Certificate Of Participation
6 Tiwari Shashwat S. IX Certificate Of Participation
7 Bebal Noor Ahmed Saeed VI Certificate Of Participation
8 Temkar Shabbar S. VIII Certificate Of Participation
9 Solanki Dhairya S. VIII Certificate Of Participation
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this